>
>
Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"

Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"

113 Chemin des Mauniers, Lorgues, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 1
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 2
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 3
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 4
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 5
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 6
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 7
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 8
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 9
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 10
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 11
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 12
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 13
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 14
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 15
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 16
  • Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" - Vacation Home - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the holiday home features a fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this holiday home consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The holiday home also offers a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, River view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Clemenceau
6 km
Cafe de France
6 km
Café de l'Avenir
3 km
Sarl Bkbe
3.2 km
L'Entre Deux
3.1 km
Le Bistrot des Gueules Rouges
3 km
Closest airports
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
94 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
64 km
Public transport
Vidauban
16 km
Le Luc - Le Cannet
11 km
Natural Beauty
Chutes du Caramy
12 km

Facilities - Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

Where exactly is Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"?

The property is located at 113 Chemin des Mauniers, Lorgues, France.

What are the prices at Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"?

Rates at Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Can guests bring pets to Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"?

Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is an airport transfer service available at Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence".

How far is the nearest airport from Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"?

Toulon - Hyeres Airport can be reached within a distance of about 64 km.

Is Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" close to the city center?

The city center is about 5.0 km away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"?

Only Vacation Home rooms can be booked at Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence".

Is parking free for guests at Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Are there multilingual staff members at Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"?

The staff at Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence" speak at least two languages, including German and French.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Gîtes chez Daniel "Provence"?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Place Annabelle et Bernard Buffet (13.6 km), Ml Éducation (10.1 km), Flay'Forest Parc Aventure (10.2 km) and Parc Chabran (13.5 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!