Villa Dumas

Lorgues, France

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Villa
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 1
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 2
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 3
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 4
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 5
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 6
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 7
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 8
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 9
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 10
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 11
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 12
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 13
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 14
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 15
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 16
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 17
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 18
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 19
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 20
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 21
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 22
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 23
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 24
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 25
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 26
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 27
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 28
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 29
  • Villa Dumas - Villa - 30
Guests: 6
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This villa's special feature is the private pool. The air-conditioned villa features 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and a kitchen. In the kitchen, guests will find a dishwasher. This villa has a washing machine, a barbecue, a TV and a terrace. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Ironing facilities, Heating
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen
Outdoors:
Private pool, Barbecue, Terrace
View:
Landmark view
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Clemenceau
2.5 km
Cafe de France
2.4 km
Black and White
11 km
La Voute Lorgues
1.8 km
Le Bistrot du Château de Berne
1.6 km
L'Olivier de Berne
1.4 km
Closest airports
Heliport of Grimaud
43 km
Saint-Tropez La Mole Airport
50 km
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
64 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
90 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
72 km
Public transport
Vidauban
13 km
Les Arcs - Draguignan
15 km

Facilities - Villa Dumas

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Bike tours
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Villa Dumas?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Villa Dumas located?

The accommodation is located at Lorgues, France.

What is the nightly cost at Villa Dumas?

Rates at Villa Dumas adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Villa Dumas offer any swimming pool facilities?

Villa Dumas offers a swimming pool with a safety fence.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Villa Dumas?

The area offers several landmarks, including Office de Tourisme de Villecroze (10.8 km), Place Annabelle et Bernard Buffet (10.2 km), Église Saint-Denis (10.1 km) and Ml Éducation (4.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Villa Dumas from the city center?

The property is around 1.6 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Villa Dumas?

The room type available at Villa Dumas is Villa.

Do guests need to pay for parking at Villa Dumas?

Parking at villa is available at an extra cost.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Villa Dumas?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Villa Dumas.

Is the airport located close to Villa Dumas?

The property is situated roughly 43 km from Heliport of Grimaud.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!